Description: It is a clear liquid, widely used anti-microbial preservative active against Gram-negative bacteria. It does provide broad-spectrum preservation against bacteria, yeast and molds. This is the most commonly used preservative in making cosmetic products.
INCI Name: Phenoxyethanol
Directions For Use: Add as per the required quantity
Note: It can be added to the formulation at 120 F
Important: All of our products are for external use only. Please keep out of eyes, and out of the reach of children. Please read and understand the technical information on the Material Safety Data Sheet and accompanying disclaimers before using this product for manufacturing.