Olive Carrier Oil (Pomace Grade) is used in most of the cosmetic formulations from lotions and soaps to hair products and is at times applied straight to the skin.
Botanical Name: Olea Europaea
Color: Pale Yellow to light Green
Consistency: Typical Carrier Oil type.
Shipping: Order will be processed and shipped within 3-5 days after it is received. Delivery time may vary depending upon the destination of the order. Orders shipped to west coast may take several days.