Caprylic Capric Triglyceride (MCT)
$ 15.99 CAD
Bulk / Drum Orders
Price available on request Contact Us
Description: Caprylic Capric Triglyceride is a clear liquid, most commonly used emollient and lubricating agent, It is soft on the skin with the low melting point, mild characteristic odor, Insoluble in water. Partially soluble in alcohol, majorly used in making skin and hair products, it is a light penetrating oil which doesn't leave skin greasy feel.
INCI Name: Caprylic Capric Triglyceride (MCT)
Directions For Use: Add as per the required quantity.
Note: Mix gently when formulating.
Important: All of our products are for external use only. Please keep out of eyes, and out of the reach of children. Please read and understand the technical information on the Material Safety Data Sheet and accompanying disclaimers before using this product for manufacturing.
Shipping: Order will be processed and shipped within 3-5 days after it is received. Delivery time may vary depending upon the destination of the order. Orders shipped to west coast may take several days.