Aromatic Scent: Classic scent of patchouli, earthy fragrance.
Botanical Name: Pogostemon Cablin
Country of Origin: Sumatra
Color / Consistency: Brownish yellow with medium consistency
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Leaves
Quality: 100% Pure Essential Oil, No additives, No Carrier oil added, Vegan
Benefits: Patchouli Essential Oil is when used in aromatherapy can relieve stress and thus giving soothing effect for happy living. It is used in perfumes, cosmetics and incense because of its pleasant fragrance. Patchouli oil has a variety of additional uses like treating skin conditions such as acne, dry or cracked skin, helps oily hair or dandruff and used as an insecticide, antifungal or antibacterial agent.
Note: Oil to Oil benefits are different, they should be oil specific. All essential oils are for external use only. All essential oils are for external use only, Not for ingestion.